Rider Alerts  
   
         
 

Updates

Stay informed via email.


 

Directors and Staff

Tahoe Transportation District Board of Directors 

Steve Teshara
Chair, South Shore Transportation Management Association

Nancy McDermid (Primary) & Travis Lee (Alternate)
Vice Chair, Douglas County

Marsha Berkbigler (Primary) & Bob Lucey (Alternate)
Washoe County

Austin Sass (Primary) & Wendy David (Alternate)
City of South Lake Tahoe

Andrew Strain
Member at Large, representing public and private transit services in the Basin

Will Garner
Placer County

Ron Treabess (Primary) & Jaime Wright  (Alternate)
Truckee-North Tahoe Transportation Management Association

Lucia Maloney (Primary) & Brad Bondowski (Alternate)
Carson City

Sue Novasel (Primary) & Brian Veerkamp (Alternate)
El Dorado County

Susan Takhar
California Department of Transportation (Ex-Officio)

Sondra Rosenberg
Nevada Department of Transportation (Ex-Officio)


Tahoe Transportation Commission Members

Steve Teshara
Chair, South Shore Transportation Management Association

Nancy McDermid (Primary) & Travis Lee (Alternate)
Vice Chair, Douglas County

Marsha Berkbigler (Primary) & Bob Lucey (Alternate)
Washoe County

Austin Sass (Primary) & Wendy David (Alternate)
City of South Lake Tahoe

Andrew Strain
Member at Large, representing public and private transit services in the Basin

Will Garner
Placer County

Ron Treabess (Primary) & Jaime Wright (Alternate)
Truckee-North Tahoe Transportation Management Association

Lucia Maloney (Primary) & Brad Bondowski (Alternate)
Carson City

Sue Novasel & Brian Veerkamp (Alternate)
El Dorado County

Susan Takhar
California Department of Transportation (Ex-Officio)

Sondra Rosenberg
Nevada Department of Transportation (Ex-Officio)

Michael Gabor
U.S. Forest Service

Vacant
Tahoe Regional Planning Agency Advisory Planning Commission

Neil Mortimer
Washoe Tribe of California and Nevada


Tahoe Transportation District Staff

Carl Hasty
District Manager

Vacant
General Counsel

Russell Nygaard, P.E.
Senior Engineer

Joanie Schmitt
Chief Financial Officer

DeDe Aspero
Human Resources & Risk Manager

Danielle Hughes
Capital Program Manager


George Fink
Transit System Program Manager

Tara Styer
Operations Manager

Angela Swanson
Mobility Manager


Morris Bramante
Fleet and Facilities Manager

Judi Allen
Executive Assistant / Clerk to the Board


 

© Copyright 2016 Tahoe Transportation District, All Rights Reserved